Kakura, Japan Page

Other names: 鹿倉,かくら,カクラ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2635 Longitude 141.4805 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4779

Weather Charts


Kakura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamimaruko (0.5 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.2 nm)
Shimohosoya (1.3 nm)
Shimoyukiya (1.8 nm)
Kamihosoya (1.7 nm)
Orikabe (1.7 nm)
Odaira (1.8 nm)
Kancho (2.0 nm)
Kancho (2.1 nm)
Shimomaruko (0.5 nm)
Tsujigasawa (1.0 nm)
Itabashi (1.9 nm)
Yamada (2.4 nm)
Hebiguchi (0.6 nm) Miyazawa (1.0 nm)
Yukiya (2.0 nm)
Nakayukiya (2.0 nm)
Koyukiya (2.4 nm)
Oyukiya (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm N 357
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 349 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 52 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 45 nm W 308 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 60 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.2 nm NE Kunohe District, Iwate
7.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.0 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
9.5 nm NE Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
8.4 nm NW Kindaichi Onsen
8.9 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:11 2016