Itabashi, Japan Page

Other names: いたばし,板橋,イタバシ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2949 Longitude 141.4906 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 26E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4636

Weather Charts


Itabashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itabashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itabashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamada (1.5 nm)
Kiminarita (2.2 nm)
Kancho (2.4 nm)
Kamidate (1.0 nm)
Iwasaki (1.4 nm)
Kurumakado (1.5 nm)
Nakakarumai (1.5 nm)
Rendaino (1.8 nm)
Mukaikawara (1.9 nm)
Karumai (2.2 nm)
Yokoinai (2.6 nm)
Kogarumai (1.6 nm) Tsujigasawa (0.9 nm)
Hebiguchi (1.5 nm)
Shimomaruko (1.4 nm)
Kakura (1.9 nm)
Kamimaruko (2.4 nm)
Miyazawa (2.9 nm)
Hiyamizu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm N 356
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 25 nm N 347 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 45 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 58 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.2 nm E Kunohe District, Iwate
5.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.7 nm NE Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
9.7 nm N List of extreme points of Japan
9.7 nm N Hachinohe mine
10.7 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:07 2016