Miyazawa, Japan Page

Other names: 宮沢,みやざわ,ミヤザワ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2488 Longitude 141.4720 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4800

Weather Charts


Miyazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiyamizu (0.5 nm)
Shimohosoya (0.8 nm)
Shimoyukiya (0.9 nm)
Kamihosoya (1.2 nm)
Odaira (1.4 nm)
Orikabe (1.5 nm)
Gomaibashi (1.6 nm)
Kancho (2.0 nm)
Kamimaruko (0.6 nm)
Kakura (1.0 nm)
Shimomaruko (1.5 nm)
Hebiguchi (1.5 nm)
Tsujigasawa (2.0 nm)
Yukiya (1.1 nm)
Nakayukiya (1.1 nm)
Koyukiya (1.4 nm)
Oyukiya (1.8 nm)
Choshi (2.1 nm)
Misawa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 359
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 350 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 197 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 46 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 61 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.1 nm NE Kunohe District, Iwate
8.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.2 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.2 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
8.5 nm NW Kindaichi Onsen
8.3 nm W Ichinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:18 2016