Okubo, Japan Page

Other names: Ōkubo,大久保,おおくぼ,オオクボ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4420 Longitude 141.0119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19513

Weather Charts


Okubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushikado (0.3 nm) Maeda (0.4 nm)
Kudashizawa (0.6 nm)
Nakano (0.6 nm)
Noguchi (0.9 nm)
Namari (1.8 nm)
Osawa (0.3 nm)
Mizukami (0.5 nm)
Sakanoue (0.7 nm)
Yuguchi (0.8 nm)
Watari Onsen (0.9 nm)
Sano (1.0 nm)
Hikagezaka (1.0 nm)
Shidotaira (1.4 nm)
Tenno (1.6 nm)
Araizawa (1.8 nm)
Matsubara (2.1 nm)
Kanisawa (2.6 nm)
Yuguchi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm W 286 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 62 nm S 171
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 70 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Hanamaki Station
5.4 nm E Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
6.5 nm SE Fuji University
5.8 nm E List of airports in Japan
7.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
6.3 nm E Nitanai Station
8.1 nm S Tatekawame Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:32 2016