Nakano, Japan Page

Other names: なかの,ナカノ,中野

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4512 Longitude 141.0046 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17450

Weather Charts


Nakano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kudashizawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noguchi (0.3 nm)
Namari (1.1 nm)
Maeda (0.2 nm)
Ushikado (0.6 nm)
Okubo (0.6 nm)
Osawa (0.9 nm)
Mizukami (1.2 nm)
Sakanoue (1.4 nm)
Yuguchi (1.4 nm)
Watari Onsen (1.5 nm)
Sano (1.6 nm)
Hikagezaka (1.6 nm)
Shidotaira (2.0 nm)
Tenno (2.2 nm)
Araizawa (2.4 nm)
Matsubara (2.7 nm)
Kanisawa (3.2 nm)
Yuguchi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm E 102 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 37 nm W 285 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 63 nm S 170
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 69 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Hanamaki Station
5.7 nm E Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
6.2 nm E List of airports in Japan
6.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
7.2 nm SE Fuji University
6.9 nm SE Nitanai Station
8.6 nm S Tatekawame Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:10 2016