Namari, Japan Page

Other names: 鉛,なまり,ナマリ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4672 Longitude 140.9928 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16386

Weather Charts


Namari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanamaki Onsen (3.6 nm) Noguchi (0.8 nm)
Nakano (1.1 nm)
Kudashizawa (1.2 nm)
Maeda (1.3 nm)
Ushikado (1.6 nm)
Okubo (1.8 nm)
Osawa (2.0 nm)
Mizukami (2.3 nm)
Sakanoue (2.4 nm)
Yuguchi (2.5 nm)
Watari Onsen (2.6 nm)
Sano (2.7 nm)
Hikagezaka (2.7 nm)
Shidotaira (3.1 nm)
Tenno (3.2 nm)
Araizawa (3.4 nm)
Matsubara (3.8 nm)
Kanisawa (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 36 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 170
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
7.0 nm SE Hanamaki Station
6.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
7.0 nm E List of airports in Japan
8.3 nm SE Fuji University
7.3 nm E Ishidoriya Station
9.6 nm S Tatekawame Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:19 2016