Shidotaira, Japan Page

Other names: 志戸平,シドタイラ,しどたいら

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4184 Longitude 141.0150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18372

Weather Charts


Shidotaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidotaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidotaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenno (0.3 nm) Sano (0.4 nm)
Watari Onsen (0.5 nm)
Hikagezaka (0.5 nm)
Yuguchi (0.6 nm)
Sakanoue (0.7 nm)
Mizukami (0.9 nm)
Osawa (1.1 nm)
Okubo (1.4 nm)
Ushikado (1.5 nm)
Hirabayashi (1.5 nm) Araizawa (0.3 nm)
Matsubara (0.7 nm)
Kanisawa (1.2 nm)
Shibabayashi (1.5 nm)
Yuguchi (1.4 nm)
Kamikawara (1.5 nm)
Furudo (1.6 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm E 83 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm W 288 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 171
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 71 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Hanamaki Station
5.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.4 nm SE Fuji University
6.7 nm S Tatekawame Station
5.4 nm E Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
6.9 nm S Yokokawame Station
7.1 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:02 2016