Araizawa, Japan Page

Other names: アライザワ,あらいざわ,洗沢

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4126 Longitude 141.0144 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16708

Weather Charts


Araizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenno (0.2 nm)
Shidotaira (0.3 nm)
Sano (0.8 nm)
Watari Onsen (0.9 nm)
Hikagezaka (0.9 nm)
Yuguchi (1.0 nm)
Sakanoue (1.0 nm)
Mizukami (1.2 nm)
Osawa (1.5 nm)
Kanisawa (1.0 nm)
Yuguchi (1.2 nm)
Furudo (1.3 nm)
Hirabayashi (1.3 nm)
Matoba (1.5 nm)
Matsubara (0.3 nm)
Shibabayashi (1.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.4 nm)
Kamikawara (1.3 nm)
Numata (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm E 80 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 38 nm W 288 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 170
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 70 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.6 nm E Hanamaki Station
5.2 nm SE Fuji University
6.3 nm S Tatekawame Station
6.5 nm S Yokokawame Station
6.8 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
5.6 nm E Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:20 2016