Masuzawa, Japan Page

Other names: マスザワ,鱒沢,ますざわ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4344 Longitude 141.1941 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18498

Weather Charts


Masuzawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuzawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masuzawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishidoriyacho-godaido (0.3 nm)
Saginosu (0.7 nm)
Janomeri (0.9 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-higashinakashima (1.1 nm)
Nakano (1.1 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (0.9 nm)
Minamitakita (1.2 nm)
Okamizawa (1.1 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-inohana (1.2 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (1.3 nm)
Kanokobayashi (0.4 nm)
Yobiishi (0.7 nm)
Kayakariba (0.8 nm)
Kitaoyamada (1.0 nm)
Shidaguchi (0.6 nm)
Nagasawa (0.7 nm)
Soichi (1.0 nm)
Towacho-sotoyachi (1.1 nm)
Yasawa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm W 262 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 46 nm W 283 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
1.9 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
2.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.7 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm SW Nitanai Station
3.5 nm SE Tsuchizawa Station
3.1 nm W Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:34 2016