Ishidoriyacho-godaido, Japan Page

Other names: いしどりやちょうごだいどう,Ishidoriyachō-godaidō,石鳥谷町五大堂,イシドリヤチョウゴダイドウ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4342 Longitude 141.1882 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ishidoriyacho-godaido Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidoriyacho-godaido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidoriyacho-godaido Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saginosu (0.4 nm)
Janomeri (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-higashinakashima (0.8 nm)
Nakano (0.9 nm)
Tonobukuro (0.9 nm)
Shuku (0.9 nm)
Shinden (1.1 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (0.8 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-inohana (1.0 nm)
Minamitakita (1.2 nm)
Masuzawa (0.3 nm)
Kanokobayashi (0.6 nm)
Yobiishi (0.9 nm)
Kayakariba (1.0 nm)
Nagasawa (0.5 nm)
Shidaguchi (0.8 nm)
Soichi (0.8 nm)
Yasawa (1.1 nm)
Towacho-sotoyachi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm W 262 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 46 nm W 283 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
1.7 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
2.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm W List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm SW Nitanai Station
2.8 nm W Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.7 nm SE Tsuchizawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:59 2016