Kanokobayashi, Japan Page

Other names: 鹿子林,カノコバヤシ,かのこばやし

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4303 Longitude 141.2009 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 3E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanokobayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanokobayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanokobayashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masuzawa (0.4 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-godaido (0.6 nm)
Nagasawa (0.8 nm)
Saginosu (1.0 nm)
Soichi (1.1 nm)
Yasawa (1.3 nm)
Yobiishi (0.6 nm)
Okamizawa (1.2 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (1.2 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (1.4 nm)
Minamitakita (1.5 nm)
Kayakariba (0.5 nm)
Kitaoyamada (0.6 nm)
Buchiishi (1.0 nm)
Shidaguchi (0.4 nm)
Towacho-sotoyachi (0.8 nm)
Kode (0.9 nm)
Tojinzawa (1.1 nm)
Karuizawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm W 268 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 46 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 179
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
1.9 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.2 nm SE Tsuchizawa Station
3.1 nm SW Nitanai Station
3.0 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm W Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:04 2016