Kitaoyamada, Japan Page

Other names: キタオヤマダ,北小山田,きたおやまだ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4292 Longitude 141.2136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16795

Weather Charts


Kitaoyamada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaoyamada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaoyamada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanokobayashi (0.6 nm)
Shidaguchi (0.8 nm)
Masuzawa (1.0 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-godaido (1.2 nm)
Kayakariba (0.3 nm)
Yobiishi (0.7 nm)
Okamizawa (1.2 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-takita (1.6 nm)
Tomegamori (0.8 nm)
Hanamiishi (0.9 nm)
Yamaya (1.1 nm)
Towacho-kitakawame (1.3 nm)
Buchiishi (0.5 nm)
Kode (0.6 nm)
Towacho-sotoyachi (0.8 nm)
Karuizawa (1.0 nm)
Tojinzawa (1.1 nm)
Maeda (1.2 nm)
Shuku (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 179
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.3 nm SW Shin-Hanamaki Station
2.9 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
3.6 nm W Nitanai Station
4.3 nm SE Haruyama Station
3.6 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:08 2016