Kogarumai, Japan Page

Other names: Ko Karumai

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2931 Longitude 141.5250 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 141° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4633

Weather Charts


Kogarumai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogarumai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogarumai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itabashi (1.6 nm)
Tsujigasawa (1.9 nm)
Kamidate (2.0 nm)
Hebiguchi (2.1 nm)
Iwasaki (2.3 nm)
Shimomaruko (2.4 nm)
Kakura (2.7 nm)
Nakakarumai (2.8 nm)
Mukaikawara (3.0 nm)
Rendaino (3.1 nm)
Kamimaruko (3.2 nm)
Yamada (3.1 nm)
Karumai (3.5 nm)
Yokoinai (3.7 nm)
Hiyamizu (3.9 nm)
Kiminarita (3.6 nm)
Kurumakado (2.2 nm)
Sasawatari (3.1 nm)
Miyazawa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm N 350
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 25 nm N 343 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 46 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 59 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.7 nm E Kunohe District, Iwate
7.0 nm NE Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
7.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
9.6 nm N List of extreme points of Japan
9.6 nm N Hachinohe mine
10.9 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:14 2016