Satoshiraishi, Japan Page

Other names: 里白石

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.1056 Longitude 140.4222 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 20E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17851

Weather Charts


Satoshiraishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satoshiraishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satoshiraishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsutsumi (3.3 nm)
Wakaba (3.3 nm)
Kawaharada (3.7 nm)
Higashikamako (3.6 nm)
Omotego-fukaado (4.2 nm)
Nametsuhara (4.5 nm)
Sawai (1.8 nm)
Wagu (3.4 nm)
Fukuda (2.5 nm)
Itabashi (2.8 nm)
Kakinokitaira (2.9 nm)
Takenouchi (4.4 nm)
Asakawa (1.4 nm)
Nishi (2.4 nm)
Sakasagawa (3.5 nm)
Akasaka-nishino (3.7 nm)
Sakadare (3.9 nm)
Yamada (4.9 nm)
Tanagura (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 7 nm N 3 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 44 nm S 216
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 55 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 65 nm S 189
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 66 nm N 20 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Satoshiraishi Station
1.6 nm S Iwaki-Asakawa Station
2.4 nm NE Iwaki-Ishikawa Station
3.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
4.2 nm N Nogisawa Station
4.6 nm SW Iwaki-Tanakura Station
5.2 nm S Nakatoyo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:20 2016