Wagu, Japan Page

Other names: 和久

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.1627 Longitude 140.4200 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21802

Weather Charts


Wagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakahata (3.2 nm)
Nametsuhara (3.4 nm)
Kawaharada (3.9 nm)
Odaka (3.1 nm)
Kantanishi (2.9 nm)
Okudaira (3.4 nm)
Sanjome (3.7 nm)
Kitasugama (3.8 nm)
Narita (4.7 nm)
Oguri (5.6 nm)
Fukuda (2.8 nm)
Nakada (4.5 nm)
Sawai (1.9 nm)
Satoshiraishi (3.4 nm)
Asakawa (4.8 nm)
Itabashi (4.8 nm)
Kakinokitaira (4.9 nm)
Higashikamako (5.2 nm)
Nishi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 3 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 46 nm S 214
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 58 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 63 nm N 21 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 68 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
0.8 nm N Nogisawa Station
1.7 nm SE Iwaki-Ishikawa Station
1.9 nm N Kawabeoki Station
3.2 nm N Izumigō Station
3.5 nm S Satoshiraishi Station
3.9 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016