Higashikamako, Japan Page

Other names: 東釜子

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0995 Longitude 140.3468 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14153

Weather Charts


Higashikamako Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashikamako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashikamako Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajima (3.1 nm)
Hinata (3.2 nm)
Omotego-kaneyama (3.6 nm)
Omotego-banzawa (3.7 nm)
Kawaharada (1.7 nm)
Sekiwagu (2.5 nm)
Nametsuhara (3.2 nm)
Nakahata (4.4 nm)
Izumizaki (4.3 nm)
Nishinagamine (5.2 nm)
Asakawa (3.4 nm)
Sawai (3.5 nm)
Satoshiraishi (3.6 nm)
Wakaba (1.1 nm)
Omotego-fukaado (2.0 nm)
Tsutsumi (2.2 nm)
Sakasagawa (2.7 nm)
Tomioka (4.5 nm)
Tanagura (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 8 nm N 27 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 41 nm S 213
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 55 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 64 nm S 186
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 68 nm N 23 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Satoshiraishi Station
3.4 nm E Iwaki-Asakawa Station
4.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
4.2 nm SE Iwaki-Tanakura Station
4.2 nm NW Izumizaki Station
5.1 nm SE Nakatoyo Station
4.8 nm NW Kutano Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:05 2016