Omotego-fukaado, Japan Page

Other names: Omotegō-fukaado,表郷深渡戸

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0663 Longitude 140.3494 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 58E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12497

Weather Charts


Omotego-fukaado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotego-fukaado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotego-fukaado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omotego-kaneyama (2.8 nm)
Omotego-banzawa (3.2 nm)
Hinata (3.3 nm)
Inugami (3.8 nm)
Wakaba (1.2 nm)
Higashikamako (2.0 nm)
Kawaharada (3.7 nm)
Sekiwagu (4.4 nm)
Tajima (4.5 nm)
Nametsuhara (5.2 nm)
Sawai (4.9 nm)
Tsutsumi (1.1 nm)
Sakasagawa (1.3 nm)
Asakawa (3.2 nm)
Satoshiraishi (4.2 nm)
Nishi (4.4 nm)
Tomioka (2.5 nm)
Tanagura (2.7 nm)
Yatsuki (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 10 nm N 21 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 40 nm S 214
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 53 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 62 nm S 187
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 69 nm N 22 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Iwaki-Tanakura Station
3.4 nm SE Nakatoyo Station
3.2 nm E Iwaki-Asakawa Station
3.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
3.9 nm NE Satoshiraishi Station
4.5 nm SE Chikatsu Station
6.0 nm NW Izumizaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:25 2016