Kawaharada, Japan Page

Other names: 川原田

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.1275 Longitude 140.3505 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 2E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15552

Weather Charts


Kawaharada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaharada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekiwagu (1.5 nm)
Izumizaki (3.2 nm)
Tajima (3.0 nm)
Nametsuhara (1.5 nm)
Nakahata (2.7 nm)
Nishinagamine (3.7 nm)
Yabuki (4.6 nm)
Komatsu (4.8 nm)
Kantanishi (4.7 nm)
Fumase (4.4 nm)
Sawai (2.7 nm)
Satoshiraishi (3.7 nm)
Asakawa (4.0 nm)
Wagu (3.9 nm)
Higashikamako (1.7 nm)
Wakaba (2.6 nm)
Omotego-fukaado (3.7 nm)
Tsutsumi (3.7 nm)
Sakasagawa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 7 nm N 32 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 43 nm S 212
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 56 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 66 nm S 186
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 66 nm N 23 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
3.1 nm NW Izumizaki Station
3.5 nm SE Satoshiraishi Station
4.2 nm SE Iwaki-Asakawa Station
4.8 nm N Yabuki Station
4.4 nm NE Nogisawa Station
4.7 nm NE Kawabeoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:55 2016