Omotego-banzawa, Japan Page

Other names: 表郷番沢,Omotegō-banzawa

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0654 Longitude 140.2825 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11693

Weather Charts


Omotego-banzawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotego-banzawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotego-banzawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatajuku (2.7 nm)
Gokiarai (3.4 nm)
Shirasaka (4.1 nm)
Hinata (0.9 nm)
Tajima (3.4 nm)
Sekiwagu (4.7 nm)
Kayane (5.1 nm)
Kawaharada (4.9 nm)
Shirakawa-machi (5.1 nm)
Izumizaki (5.7 nm)
Omotego-fukaado (3.2 nm)
Higashikamako (3.7 nm)
Wakaba (3.8 nm)
Tomioka (4.3 nm)
Tsutsumi (4.3 nm)
Sakasagawa (4.5 nm)
Omotego-kaneyama (0.7 nm)
Inugami (1.8 nm)
Kuzuishi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 12 nm N 36 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 38 nm S 211
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 53 nm S 173 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 61 nm S 184
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 71 nm N 24 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
4.5 nm N Kutano Station
4.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukushima)
5.6 nm N Izumizaki Station
5.1 nm NW Shirakawa Station
5.2 nm NW Komine Castle
5.0 nm W Shirasaka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:55 2016