Benten, Japan Page

Other names: 弁天

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1100 Longitude 130.4120 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 130° 24' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65571

Weather Charts


Benten Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benten Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benten Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamatomachi-tanigaki (0.5 nm)
Hashimotomachi (1.4 nm)
Ohamamachi (1.7 nm)
Yamatomachi-sarakakibiraki (0.4 nm)
Yamatomachi-akeno (1.2 nm)
Bansho (1.3 nm)
Ariakemachi (1.4 nm)
Yamatomachi-takanoo (1.6 nm)
Tsukudamachi (1.8 nm)
Yamatomachi-shiotsuka (1.9 nm)
Shimomiyanagamachi (2.0 nm)
Yoshitomimachi (2.5 nm)
Yamatomachi-nakashima (1.1 nm)
Takatamachi-tokushima (1.4 nm)
Takatamachi-kurosakibiraki (1.9 nm)
Takatamachi-nose (2.2 nm)
takatamachi-eiji (1.6 nm)
Takatamachi-showabiraki (1.9 nm)
Kurosaki (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 6 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 12 nm N 0
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm N 3 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 27 nm E 126 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 27 nm W 245 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.5 nm E Wataze Station
3.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
3.3 nm N Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station
3.0 nm NE College of Healthcare Management
3.1 nm NE Yamato District, Fukuoka
3.3 nm NE Minami-Setaka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016