Yakushido, Japan Page

Other names: Yakushidō,薬師堂,やくしどう,ヤクシドウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9144 Longitude 140.9546 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 57' 17E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6050

Weather Charts


Yakushido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakushido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakushido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningyozaka (0.7 nm)
Fujisawa (0.7 nm)
Nagahashi (0.9 nm)
Akamyodo (0.3 nm)
Hiranai (0.4 nm)
Ienoshita (0.5 nm)
Atago (0.6 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.7 nm)
Shinmichi (0.8 nm)
Kominato (0.9 nm)
Tsukanokoshi (1.0 nm)
Numadate (1.1 nm)
Morita (1.2 nm)
Maiyachi (1.3 nm)
Fukushima (1.4 nm)
Tsutsumigasawa (1.3 nm)
Raidengiwa (1.4 nm)
Yamadate (0.4 nm)
Sotomaki (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm W 228 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 20 nm N 22
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm E 123 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 31 nm E 132
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 51 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Kominato Station
1.6 nm NE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.6 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.9 nm W Nishi-Hiranai Station
2.4 nm NE 141st meridian east
4.2 nm N Mutsu Bay
3.2 nm E Shimizugawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:46 2016