Fujisawa, Japan Page

Other names: フジサワ,ふじさわ,藤沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9151 Longitude 140.9382 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 140° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7204

Weather Charts


Fujisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nagahashi,Ningyozaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maeda (0.9 nm)
Mizugasawa (1.1 nm)
Kozawa (1.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.2 nm)
Atago (0.7 nm)
Tsukanokoshi (0.8 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.8 nm)
Morita (1.0 nm)
Tsutsumigasawa (1.2 nm)
Kominato (1.2 nm)
Fukushima (1.5 nm)
Akamyodo (0.7 nm)
Yakushido (0.7 nm)
Yamadate (0.8 nm)
Hiranai (0.8 nm)
Ienoshita (1.0 nm)
Shinmichi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm W 226 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 21 nm N 24
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm E 122 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 32 nm E 131
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 51 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Kominato Station
1.2 nm W Nishi-Hiranai Station
2.1 nm NE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
2.1 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.0 nm E 141st meridian east
3.2 nm SW Asamushi Aquarium
4.3 nm N Mutsu Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:41 2016