Ushiroyachi, Japan Page

Other names: 後萢,うしろやち,ウシロヤチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9252 Longitude 140.9487 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ushiroyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ushiroyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ushiroyachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Atago
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsukanokoshi (0.3 nm)
Nagahashi (0.8 nm)
Morita (0.5 nm)
Tsutsumigasawa (0.6 nm)
Fukushima (0.8 nm)
Fukudate (1.0 nm)
Hirakawa (1.2 nm)
Hiranai (0.4 nm)
Kominato (0.5 nm)
Ienoshita (0.5 nm)
Shinmichi (0.7 nm)
Maiyachi (0.9 nm)
Numadate (1.0 nm)
Akamyodo (0.4 nm)
Ningyozaka (0.6 nm)
Yakushido (0.7 nm)
Fujisawa (0.8 nm)
Yamadate (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm W 225 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 20 nm N 24
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm E 124 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 32 nm E 133
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 51 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Kominato Station
1.3 nm NE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.3 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.7 nm W Nishi-Hiranai Station
2.4 nm E 141st meridian east
3.6 nm N Mutsu Bay
3.5 nm E Shimizugawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:00 2016