Fukushima, Japan Page

Other names: ふくしま,福島,フクシマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9374 Longitude 140.9542 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5173

Weather Charts


Fukushima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukushima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukushima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morita (0.6 nm)
Tsutsumigasawa (0.6 nm)
Fukudate (0.3 nm)
Hirakawa (0.5 nm)
Maiyachi (0.5 nm)
Raidengiwa (0.7 nm)
Raidenmiya (0.7 nm)
Raidenbayashi (0.8 nm)
Numadate (0.9 nm)
Asadokoro (1.0 nm)
Kominato (0.5 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.8 nm)
Tsukanokoshi (0.7 nm)
Atago (0.9 nm)
Shinmichi (0.9 nm)
Ienoshita (0.9 nm)
Hiranai (1.0 nm)
Akamyodo (1.1 nm)
Yakushido (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm S 224 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 19 nm N 24
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm E 126 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 32 nm E 134
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 50 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Kominato Station
0.9 nm E Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
0.9 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.2 nm SW Nishi-Hiranai Station
2.1 nm E 141st meridian east
2.8 nm N Mutsu Bay
3.3 nm E Shimizugawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:37 2016