Tsutsumigasawa, Japan Page

Other names: ツツミガサワ,堤ヶ沢,つつみがさわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9343 Longitude 140.9410 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5786

Weather Charts


Tsutsumigasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsutsumigasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsutsumigasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Morita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizugasawa (1.3 nm) Fukushima (0.6 nm)
Kominato (0.8 nm)
Fukudate (0.9 nm)
Ienoshita (1.1 nm)
Hirakawa (1.1 nm)
Maiyachi (1.1 nm)
Shinmichi (1.2 nm)
Raidengiwa (1.3 nm)
Tsukanokoshi (0.3 nm)
Ushiroyachi (0.6 nm)
Atago (0.7 nm)
Ningyozaka (1.0 nm)
Nagahashi (1.1 nm)
Akamyodo (1.0 nm)
Fujisawa (1.2 nm)
Hiranai (1.1 nm)
Yakushido (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm S 223 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 19 nm N 25
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm E 125 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 32 nm E 133
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 50 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Kominato Station
1.6 nm SW Nishi-Hiranai Station
1.5 nm E Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.5 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.2 nm N Mutsu Bay
2.7 nm E 141st meridian east
4.0 nm SW Asamushi Aquarium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:36 2016