Wadayama, Japan Page

Other names: ワダヤマ,和田山,わだやま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5656 Longitude 141.2999 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16403

Weather Charts


Wadayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumida (0.7 nm)
Barakubo (0.9 nm)
Mekuranuma (1.2 nm)
Ipponmatsu (1.3 nm)
Denpoji (1.4 nm)
Maeyama (1.2 nm)
Kodaira (1.4 nm)
Hadachi (1.4 nm)
Tsurubami (1.6 nm)
Yanagimachi (1.6 nm)
Terayama (1.8 nm)
Niguchi (1.2 nm) Koshikakezawa (1.3 nm)
Sainokami (1.2 nm)
Shikanai (1.6 nm)
Shimoniida (1.8 nm)
Ebikawamura (1.8 nm)
Kajiyakubo (2.1 nm)
Furudate (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm N 20 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm E 94
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 349
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 242 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.4 nm N Furusato Station
4.7 nm N Shichihyaku Station
4.5 nm N Sannōkō-mae Station
4.7 nm N Yanagisawa Station
4.6 nm NW Takashizu Station
4.8 nm NW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:12 2016