Barakubo, Japan Page

Other names: ばらくぼ,荊窪,バラクボ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5657 Longitude 141.2801 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16757

Weather Charts


Barakubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barakubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barakubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denpoji (0.5 nm)
Okubo (1.3 nm)
Hadachi (1.2 nm)
Terayama (1.3 nm)
Maeyama (1.3 nm)
Kodaira (1.4 nm)
Yanagimachi (1.6 nm)
Muikamachi (1.8 nm)
Tsurubami (1.8 nm)
Minowa (1.9 nm)
Owada (2.0 nm)
Izumida (0.3 nm)
Wadayama (0.9 nm)
Mekuranuma (0.4 nm)
Ipponmatsu (0.8 nm)
Maita (1.3 nm)
Sano (1.5 nm)
Shikanai (1.7 nm)
Sakuratai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 26 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm E 93
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 350
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.3 nm N Sannōkō-mae Station
4.3 nm N Takashizu Station
4.4 nm N Furusato Station
4.3 nm NW Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
4.4 nm NW Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
4.8 nm N Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:00 2016