Uchiyasawa, Japan Page

Other names: ウチヤサワ,うちやさわ,内矢沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5099 Longitude 141.4287 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94346

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uchiyasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchiyasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchiyasawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harida (0.5 nm)
Daibutsu (0.8 nm)
Takiyazawa (0.9 nm)
Kamogaike (0.2 nm)
Sanjome (0.4 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (0.4 nm)
Negishi-yamazoe (0.6 nm)
Hayashinomae (0.7 nm)
Tabata (1.2 nm)
Ichibancho (0.2 nm)
Happyakukari (0.5 nm)
Shimoikarida (0.6 nm)
Shimada (0.8 nm)
Shiriuchi (0.9 nm)
Yasawa (0.3 nm)
Omotekawara (0.6 nm)
Shiriuchimachi (0.8 nm)
Uzui (0.9 nm)
Yawata (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm N 31
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 346 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 342
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Hachinohe Station
1.0 nm NE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.4 nm E Ne Castle
1.9 nm E Naganawashiro Station
2.3 nm SW Kitatakaiwa Station
3.2 nm N Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.1 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm E Hachinohe Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:30 2016