Omotekawara, Japan Page

Other names: おもてかわら,オモテカワラ,表河原

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5025 Longitude 141.4382 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99079

Weather Charts


Omotekawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotekawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omotekawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shiriuchimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasawa (0.7 nm) Happyakukari (0.3 nm)
Ichibancho (0.5 nm)
Shimoikarida (0.6 nm)
Shimada (0.6 nm)
Uchiyasawa (0.6 nm)
Kamogaike (0.7 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (0.8 nm)
Shiriuchi (0.5 nm)
Shimotamonoki (0.5 nm)
Akasaka (0.7 nm)
Nishinosawa (0.8 nm)
Tamonoki (0.8 nm)
Uzui (0.5 nm)
Kamitamonoki (0.6 nm)
Yawata (0.7 nm)
Hachimancho (0.9 nm)
Sakaushi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm N 21
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 345 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 342
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Hachinohe Station
1.1 nm N Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.0 nm E Ne Castle
1.7 nm NE Naganawashiro Station
2.2 nm SW Kitatakaiwa Station
2.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.4 nm E Hachinohe Castle
2.5 nm E Hon-Hachinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:59 2016