Yasawa, Japan Page

Other names: 矢沢,ヤサワ,やさわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5055 Longitude 141.4243 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85290

Weather Charts


Yasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daibutsu (0.6 nm)
Tochinoki (1.0 nm)
Uchiyasawa (0.3 nm)
Kamogaike (0.5 nm)
Harida (0.6 nm)
Sanjome (0.7 nm)
Negishi-yamazoe (0.8 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (0.7 nm)
Hayashinomae (0.9 nm)
Takiyazawa (1.0 nm)
Ichibancho (0.5 nm)
Happyakukari (0.6 nm)
Omotekawara (0.7 nm)
Shiriuchimachi (0.7 nm)
Shimoikarida (0.9 nm)
Uzui (0.7 nm)
Yawata (0.9 nm)
Hitoichi (0.9 nm)
Arainosawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 347 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 343
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 51 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Hachinohe Station
1.3 nm NE Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.6 nm E Ne Castle
2.0 nm SW Kitatakaiwa Station
2.1 nm NE Naganawashiro Station
3.5 nm N Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.2 nm SW Tomabechi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:58 2016