Sanjome, Japan Page

Other names: サンジョウメ,三條目,Sanjōme,三条目,さんじょうめ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5165 Longitude 141.4284 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 42E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94346

Weather Charts


Sanjome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Negishi-yamazoe (0.3 nm)
Harida (0.4 nm)
Takiyazawa (0.7 nm)
Tochinoki (0.9 nm)
Daibutsu (1.0 nm)
Shoboji (1.0 nm)
Hayashinomae (0.3 nm)
Tabata (0.8 nm)
Sasanosawa (1.0 nm)
Tengu-yanagi (0.2 nm)
Shimoikarida (0.6 nm)
Shimada (0.9 nm)
Kamogaike (0.3 nm)
Uchiyasawa (0.4 nm)
Ichibancho (0.5 nm)
Yasawa (0.7 nm)
Happyakukari (0.7 nm)
Omotekawara (1.0 nm)
Shiriuchimachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm N 35
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 346 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 342
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Hachinohe Station
0.8 nm E Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.6 nm SE Ne Castle
1.8 nm E Naganawashiro Station
2.7 nm SW Kitatakaiwa Station
2.8 nm N Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.8 nm NE List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm NE JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.7 nm E Hachinohe Castle
2.8 nm E Hon-Hachinohe Station
2.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:59 2016