Tomita, Japan Page

Other names: とみた,富田,トミタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8323 Longitude 140.7118 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 42E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56690

Weather Charts


Tomita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyoshi (0.3 nm)
Okabe (0.5 nm)
Ishigami (0.5 nm)
Ishie (0.6 nm)
Nitta (0.4 nm)
Aburakawa (0.8 nm)
Okidate (0.4 nm)
Kohama (0.4 nm)
Shinoda (0.7 nm)
Yanakawa (0.8 nm)
Inamoto (0.5 nm)
Nishitaki (0.6 nm)
Sengari (0.6 nm)
Tominaga (0.7 nm)
Satomi (0.9 nm)
Sannai (1.0 nm)
Kusushi (1.0 nm)
Namidate-maeda (1.1 nm)
Namidate (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 104 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Shin-Aomori Station
1.1 nm E Aomori Station
1.1 nm E Aomori Bay Bridge
1.4 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.4 nm SW Sannai-Maruyama site
1.5 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.6 nm S Aomori Museum of Art
1.3 nm E List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.3 nm E Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
1.4 nm E Aomori Prefecture
1.5 nm SW Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
1.8 nm NW Aburakawa Station
1.7 nm E Aomori Prefectural Museum
1.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.8 nm W Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
2.3 nm E Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
3.0 nm SW Aomori Velodrome
2.9 nm SE Aomori High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:40 2016