Ishigami, Japan Page

Other names: 石神,いしがみ,イシガミ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8305 Longitude 140.7002 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 50N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59735

Weather Charts


Ishigami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishigami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishigami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ishie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takama (0.4 nm)
Hirayama (0.8 nm)
Okamachi (1.0 nm)
Aburakawa (0.8 nm)
Ohama (1.2 nm)
Miyoshi (0.3 nm)
Inamoto (0.6 nm)
Tomita (0.5 nm)
Nitta (0.8 nm)
Nishitaki (0.8 nm)
Okidate (0.9 nm)
Kohama (0.9 nm)
Tominaga (1.0 nm)
Okabe (0.3 nm)
Edo (0.5 nm)
Sawabe (0.8 nm)
Sannai (0.8 nm)
Satomi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 31 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm E 103 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Shin-Aomori Station
1.0 nm SW Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
1.1 nm S Sannai-Maruyama site
1.2 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.2 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.4 nm S Aomori Museum of Art
1.3 nm W Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
1.7 nm N Aburakawa Station
1.6 nm E Aomori Station
1.7 nm E Aomori Bay Bridge
1.9 nm E Aomori Prefecture
1.9 nm E List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.9 nm E Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
2.5 nm SW Aomori Velodrome
2.2 nm E Aomori Prefectural Museum
2.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.8 nm E Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:40 2016