Miyoshi, Japan Page

Other names: ミヨシ,三好,みよし

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8320 Longitude 140.7056 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 20E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59735

Weather Charts


Miyoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishigami (0.3 nm)
Ishie (0.3 nm)
Edo (0.7 nm)
Takama (0.7 nm)
Hirayama (1.0 nm)
Nitta (0.6 nm)
Aburakawa (0.7 nm)
Ohama (1.2 nm)
Tomita (0.3 nm)
Okidate (0.6 nm)
Kohama (0.7 nm)
Sengari (0.8 nm)
Okabe (0.3 nm)
Inamoto (0.5 nm)
Nishitaki (0.7 nm)
Sannai (0.9 nm)
Satomi (0.9 nm)
Sawabe (0.9 nm)
Tominaga (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm E 104 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Shin-Aomori Station
1.3 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.3 nm S Sannai-Maruyama site
1.3 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.2 nm SW Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
1.5 nm S Aomori Museum of Art
1.3 nm E Aomori Station
1.7 nm NW Aburakawa Station
1.4 nm E Aomori Bay Bridge
1.5 nm W Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
1.6 nm E List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.6 nm E Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
1.7 nm E Aomori Prefecture
2.0 nm E Aomori Prefectural Museum
2.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.8 nm SW Aomori Velodrome
2.6 nm E Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016