Kohama, Japan Page

Other names: こはま,コハマ,小浜

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8346 Longitude 140.7198 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 11E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47497

Weather Charts


Kohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tomita (0.4 nm)
Nitta (0.4 nm)
Miyoshi (0.7 nm)
Okabe (0.9 nm)
Aburakawa (0.9 nm)
Ishigami (0.9 nm)
Yanakawa (0.5 nm)
Shinmachi (0.9 nm)
Okidate (0.3 nm)
Shinoda (0.5 nm)
Sengari (0.6 nm)
Nishitaki (0.7 nm)
Tominaga (0.8 nm)
Inamoto (0.8 nm)
Kusushi (0.9 nm)
Namidate-maeda (1.1 nm)
Furukawa (1.0 nm)
Kitakanazawa (1.0 nm)
Satomi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 37
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 104 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Aomori Station
0.8 nm E Aomori Bay Bridge
1.0 nm E List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.0 nm E Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
1.1 nm SE Aomori Prefecture
1.3 nm W Shin-Aomori Station
1.4 nm E Aomori Prefectural Museum
1.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.7 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm SW Aomori Museum of Art
1.8 nm SW Sannai-Maruyama site
1.8 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.9 nm NW Aburakawa Station
1.8 nm SW Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
2.0 nm SE Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
2.2 nm W Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
2.6 nm SE Aomori High School
2.9 nm SE Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
2.7 nm E Aomori Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:56 2016