Satomi, Japan Page

Other names: サトミ,さとみ,里見

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8171 Longitude 140.7119 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 42' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62122

Weather Charts


Satomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sannai (0.4 nm)
Sawabe (0.7 nm)
Inamoto (0.4 nm)
Nishitaki (0.4 nm)
Sengari (0.6 nm)
Okabe (0.7 nm)
Tomita (0.9 nm)
Okidate (0.9 nm)
Ishie (0.8 nm)
Miyoshi (0.9 nm)
Tominaga (0.3 nm)
Namidate-maeda (0.4 nm)
Asai (0.5 nm)
Sentomicho (0.7 nm)
Kusushi (0.7 nm)
Namidate (0.3 nm)
Hiraoka (0.5 nm)
Yasuda (0.8 nm)
Izumikawa (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 31 nm N 37
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm E 102 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 37 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
0.8 nm SW Aomori Museum of Art
0.8 nm SW Sannai-Maruyama site
0.8 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.0 nm NW Shin-Aomori Station
1.3 nm NE Aomori Station
1.4 nm NE Aomori Bay Bridge
1.3 nm W Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
1.4 nm E Aomori Prefecture
1.5 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.5 nm NE Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
1.8 nm E Aomori Prefectural Museum
1.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.9 nm W Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
2.6 nm N Aburakawa Station
2.2 nm E Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
2.4 nm SW Aomori Velodrome
2.6 nm E Aomori High School
2.7 nm E Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
3.0 nm SE Aomori Chuo Gakuin University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:59 2016