Tatemae, Japan Page

Other names: タテマエ,たてまえ,館前

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4537 Longitude 141.4925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72323

Weather Charts


Tatemae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatemae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatemae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban'ya (0.6 nm)
Tengusawa (1.0 nm)
Jumonji (1.2 nm)
Tsuchihashi (1.3 nm)
Sashinami (0.4 nm)
Sainokami (0.5 nm)
Korekawa (0.8 nm)
Tanaka (1.0 nm)
Kazahari (1.2 nm)
Nakai (1.4 nm)
Kotoge (1.3 nm)
Shinden (1.7 nm)
Nishihoroko (1.0 nm) Kohoroko (0.5 nm)
Shimokoromakizawa (1.1 nm)
Saikatsu (1.3 nm)
Makinoue (1.4 nm)
Makinoshita (1.3 nm)
Hiranowaki (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm N 349
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 16 nm N 339 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 340
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 63 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.1 nm E List of extreme points of Japan
2.1 nm E Hachinohe mine
3.7 nm N Hachinohe Castle
3.5 nm NW Ne Castle
3.8 nm N Hon-Hachinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:22 2016