Nakai, Japan Page

Other names: ナカイ,中居,なかい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4769 Longitude 141.4906 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 26E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98457

Weather Charts


Nakai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotoge (0.7 nm)
Futatsuya (0.7 nm)
Shinden (0.3 nm)
Komagasawa (0.6 nm)
Nakaibayashi (0.7 nm)
Obiraki (0.7 nm)
Itabashi (0.8 nm)
Watanoha (0.8 nm)
Michiai (0.9 nm)
Uzurakubo (1.0 nm)
Futanaike (1.0 nm)
Nukazuka (1.1 nm)
Ikazuchi (1.1 nm)
Kitsunemori (1.2 nm)
Kazahari (0.3 nm)
Tanaka (0.4 nm)
Korekawa (0.8 nm)
Sainokami (0.9 nm)
Sashinami (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm N 346
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 64 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.3 nm N Hachinohe Castle
2.4 nm N Hon-Hachinohe Station
2.3 nm NW Ne Castle
2.7 nm N Konakano Station
2.9 nm N Naganawashiro Station
2.6 nm SE List of extreme points of Japan
2.6 nm SE Hachinohe mine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:06 2016