Kazahari, Japan Page

Other names: 風張,かざはり,カザハリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4734 Longitude 141.4949 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91113

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kazahari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazahari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazahari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanaka (0.3 nm)
Korekawa (0.7 nm)
Kotoge (0.8 nm)
Futatsuya (1.0 nm)
Nakai (0.3 nm)
Shinden (0.5 nm)
Komagasawa (0.7 nm)
Nakaibayashi (0.9 nm)
Watanoha (0.9 nm)
Michiai (1.0 nm)
Obiraki (1.0 nm)
Itabashi (1.1 nm)
Futanaike (1.1 nm)
Dentotai (1.1 nm)
Ikazuchi (1.2 nm)
Mukaitai (1.2 nm)
Sainokami (0.7 nm)
Sashinami (0.9 nm)
Tatemae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 5 nm N 345
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 64 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
0.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm N Hachinohe Castle
2.6 nm N Hon-Hachinohe Station
2.3 nm SE List of extreme points of Japan
2.3 nm SE Hachinohe mine
2.8 nm N Konakano Station
2.5 nm NW Ne Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:06 2016