Takayashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 高屋敷,たかやしき,タカヤシキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4927 Longitude 141.3185 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 7E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15334

Weather Charts


Takayashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takayashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takayashiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utsugisawa (1.3 nm) Nagashita (0.8 nm)
Jizotai (1.2 nm)
Nihonyanagi (1.2 nm)
Nawashirosawa (1.5 nm)
Tokurakubo (1.6 nm)
Sawamukai (1.6 nm)
Shobasawa (1.7 nm)
Terasawa (0.2 nm)
Nosawa (0.4 nm)
Toyomanai (1.2 nm)
Iwanowaki (1.3 nm)
Ogita (0.3 nm)
Shimotaira (1.0 nm)
Kamitaira (1.1 nm)
Kawamukai (1.2 nm)
Asamizu (1.4 nm)
Sano (1.6 nm)
Tanosawa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm E 60
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 10 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 349
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Kenyoshi Station
3.3 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
3.0 nm SE Tomabechi Station
4.7 nm S Suwanotaira Station
4.1 nm E Kitatakaiwa Station
5.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.3 nm S Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:06 2016