Terasawa, Japan Page

Other names: てらさわ,テラサワ,寺沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4951 Longitude 141.3228 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 22E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15334

Weather Charts


Terasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takayashiki (0.2 nm)
Ogita (0.5 nm)
Nagashita (0.8 nm)
Jizotai (1.0 nm)
Nawashirosawa (1.3 nm)
Nihonyanagi (1.2 nm)
Tokurakubo (1.4 nm)
Shobasawa (1.6 nm)
Sawamukai (1.5 nm)
Shitanosawagashira (1.7 nm)
Toyomanai (1.0 nm)
Iwanowaki (1.1 nm)
Kamimaeda (1.3 nm)
Gokakubo (1.4 nm)
Nosawa (0.3 nm)
Shimotaira (1.2 nm)
Kamitaira (1.4 nm)
Kawamukai (1.4 nm)
Tanosawa (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm E 60
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 296 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 349
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Kenyoshi Station
3.5 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
2.9 nm SE Tomabechi Station
4.9 nm S Suwanotaira Station
4.0 nm E Kitatakaiwa Station
5.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.5 nm S Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:14 2016