Sunamori, Japan Page

Other names: スナモリ,すなもり,砂森

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8293 Longitude 141.3954 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3751

Weather Charts


Sunamori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunamori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunamori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurauchi (1.8 nm)
Yawata (2.4 nm)
Hiranuma (3.1 nm) Kanakusotai (1.5 nm)
Shiogama (1.6 nm)
Orikasa (2.4 nm)
Tomisaki (2.3 nm)
Shinmori (2.7 nm)
Koshishita (2.5 nm)
Tonan Han Kinen Kanko Mura (2.8 nm)
Niwakamai (3.1 nm)
Yachigashira (3.1 nm)
Takanosawa (3.5 nm)
Yamanaka (3.4 nm)
Mukawame (3.8 nm)
Noguchi (3.8 nm)
Asahi (4.0 nm)
Hosoya (4.4 nm)
Nei (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 7 nm S 189 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm S 168
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 26 nm N 334
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 260 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 62 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Hotokenuma
1.1 nm SW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.5 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Japan
5.1 nm S Miss Veedol
4.5 nm SW Lake Ogawara
7.5 nm S Misawa Air Base
7.5 nm S List of United States Air Force installations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:52 2016