Yamanaka, Japan Page

Other names: やまなか,山中,ヤマナカ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7811 Longitude 141.3551 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15467

Weather Charts


Yamanaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamanaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamanaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Funegasawa (2.0 nm)
Tokumandate (2.2 nm)
Tanosawa (2.2 nm)
Koshishita (1.1 nm)
Tomisaki (1.2 nm)
Yawata (1.3 nm)
Kanakusotai (2.0 nm)
Yachigashira (0.5 nm)
Tonan Han Kinen Kanko Mura (0.7 nm)
Takanosawa (0.8 nm)
Niwakamai (1.4 nm)
Shinmori (1.6 nm)
Orikasa (2.1 nm)
Shiogama (2.3 nm)
Noguchi (0.6 nm)
Asahi (1.2 nm)
Nei (1.8 nm)
Tsurugasaki (2.1 nm)
Chikusan Sogo Nojo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 4 nm S 172 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm S 159
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 28 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 264 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 64 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Japan
1.8 nm W Lake Ogawara
2.4 nm NE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
2.5 nm NE Hotokenuma
3.9 nm S AN/FLR-9
3.5 nm SE Miss Veedol
4.6 nm S Misawa Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:52 2016