Mukawame, Japan Page

Other names: 六川目,ムカワメ,むかわめ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7671 Longitude 141.4058 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 21E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17420

Weather Charts


Mukawame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukawame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukawame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niwakamai (1.1 nm)
Nei (1.5 nm)
Asahi (1.7 nm)
Takanosawa (1.7 nm)
Chikusan Sogo Nojo (1.9 nm)
Yachigashira (2.0 nm)
Tonan Han Kinen Kanko Mura (2.2 nm)
Noguchi (2.2 nm)
Yamanaka (2.5 nm)
Koshishita (3.0 nm)
Orikasa (1.4 nm)
Shinmori (1.3 nm)
Shiogama (2.1 nm)
Kanakusotai (2.6 nm)
Tomisaki (2.7 nm)
Hosoya (0.7 nm)
Sabishiro (2.2 nm)
Sabishirotai (2.5 nm)
Itsukawame (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 4 nm S 203 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm S 167
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 336
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 65 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Miss Veedol
3.1 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
3.1 nm N Hotokenuma
3.5 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Japan
4.0 nm SW Misawa Air Base
4.0 nm SW List of United States Air Force installations
4.0 nm SW List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:42 2016