Koshishita, Japan Page

Other names: コシシタ,こしした,越下

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7994 Longitude 141.3560 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11250

Weather Charts


Koshishita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koshishita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koshishita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanosawa (2.4 nm) Yawata (0.2 nm)
Kurauchi (2.8 nm)
Sunamori (2.5 nm)
Tomisaki (0.4 nm)
Kanakusotai (1.3 nm)
Niwakamai (1.9 nm)
Shinmori (1.8 nm)
Shiogama (1.9 nm)
Orikasa (2.1 nm)
Tonan Han Kinen Kanko Mura (0.8 nm)
Yamanaka (1.1 nm)
Yachigashira (1.1 nm)
Noguchi (1.7 nm)
Takanosawa (1.6 nm)
Asahi (2.1 nm)
Nei (2.8 nm)
Funegasawa (2.8 nm)
Tsurugasaki (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm S 174 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm S 161
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 27 nm N 338
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 262 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 63 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Japan
1.5 nm NE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.6 nm NE Hotokenuma
2.0 nm SW Lake Ogawara
4.2 nm SE Miss Veedol
4.9 nm S AN/FLR-9
5.7 nm S Misawa Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:10 2016