Orinji, Japan Page

Other names: Ōrinji,おおりんじ,オオリンジ,大林寺

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6288 Longitude 139.9777 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 139° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2477

Weather Charts


Orinji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orinji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orinji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukaura (2.2 nm)
Okamachi (2.4 nm)
Naeshirozawa (2.5 nm)
Glory Bokujo (2.8 nm)
Okazaki (3.0 nm)
Azumano (2.0 nm)
Hiroto (2.3 nm)
Takada (2.5 nm)
Ienoue (2.7 nm)
Ainoyama (3.1 nm)
Oirase (3.4 nm)
Shiomizaki (3.6 nm)
Chokeidaira (0.6 nm)
Usuzuki (0.7 nm)
Tsugarutaira (0.8 nm)
Kamichokeidaira (0.9 nm)
Jogenji (1.6 nm)
Shimokura (3.6 nm)
Hisada (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 33 nm E 78 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 61 nm S 169 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 63 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 63 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Hiroto Station
2.5 nm NW Fukaura Station
2.6 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.5 nm N Oirase Station
3.7 nm SW Mutsu-Iwasaki Station
4.7 nm N Todoroki Station (Aomori)
3.7 nm E Nishitsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:30 2016