Jogenji, Japan Page

Other names: じょうげんじ,城源寺,Jōgenji,ジョウゲンジ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6045 Longitude 139.9936 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 139° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2274

Weather Charts


Jogenji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogenji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jogenji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokura (3.1 nm)
Hisada (3.1 nm)
Kirinosawa (3.3 nm)
Tairadate (3.2 nm)
Shimada (3.4 nm)
Moriyama (3.5 nm)
Koiso (3.4 nm)
Shodojiri (3.4 nm)
Tamichi (3.3 nm)
Fukaura (3.6 nm)
Iwasaki (3.4 nm)
Glory Bokujo (3.3 nm)
Kamichokeidaira (0.8 nm)
Usuzuki (1.3 nm)
Chokeidaira (1.6 nm)
Tsugarutaira (1.7 nm)
Orinji (1.6 nm)
Azumano (3.6 nm)
Hiroto (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm E 75 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 170 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 63 nm E 53
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 62 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Nishitsugaru District, Aomori
3.4 nm W Mutsu-Iwasaki Station
4.0 nm SW Jūniko Station
4.0 nm NW Fukaura Station
4.5 nm N Hiroto Station
3.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
4.7 nm SW Matsukami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:18 2016