Kamichokeidaira, Japan Page

Other names: かみちょうけいだいら,上長慶平,Kamichōkeidaira,カミチョウケイダイラ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6178 Longitude 139.9906 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 139° 59' 26E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2468

Weather Charts


Kamichokeidaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamichokeidaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamichokeidaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukaura (3.0 nm)
Okamachi (3.2 nm)
Naeshirozawa (3.4 nm)
Shimokura (3.5 nm)
Glory Bokujo (3.2 nm)
Tairadate (3.5 nm)
Kirinosawa (3.7 nm)
Usuzuki (0.5 nm)
Chokeidaira (0.8 nm)
Tsugarutaira (1.0 nm)
Orinji (0.9 nm)
Azumano (2.8 nm)
Hiroto (3.2 nm)
Takada (3.4 nm)
Ainoyama (3.8 nm)
Ienoue (3.6 nm)
Oirase (4.1 nm)
Jogenji (0.8 nm)
Hisada (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm E 77 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 61 nm S 170 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 63 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 62 nm E 84 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Nishitsugaru District, Aomori
3.7 nm NW Hiroto Station
3.4 nm NW Fukaura Station
4.2 nm N Oirase Station
3.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
3.7 nm SW Mutsu-Iwasaki Station
4.6 nm SW Jūniko Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:40 2016