Naeshirozawa, Japan Page

Other names: なえしろざわ,苗代沢,ナエシロザワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6525 Longitude 139.9322 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 56E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1388

Weather Charts


Naeshirozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naeshirozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naeshirozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okazaki (1.1 nm)
Oma (2.1 nm)
Yokoiso (2.7 nm)
Ienoue (1.0 nm)
Shiomizaki (2.8 nm)
Hiroto (0.9 nm)
Azumano (0.9 nm)
Takada (1.3 nm)
Ainoyama (2.5 nm)
Orinji (2.5 nm)
Oirase (2.9 nm)
Chokeidaira (3.0 nm)
Tsugarutaira (3.1 nm)
Usuzuki (3.2 nm)
Fukaura (0.7 nm)
Glory Bokujo (2.6 nm)
Iwasaki (3.9 nm)
Wakinosawa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 143 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm E 81 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 63 nm S 168 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 64 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 78 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Fukaura Station
0.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.7 nm NE Hiroto Station
2.3 nm SW Yokoiso Station
2.7 nm NE Oirase Station
4.2 nm S Mutsu-Iwasaki Station
4.0 nm NE Todoroki Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:18 2016