Hiroto, Japan Page

Other names: 広戸,ヒロト,ひろと

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6611 Longitude 139.9490 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 139° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1580

Weather Charts


Hiroto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiroto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiroto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naeshirozawa (0.9 nm)
Okamachi (1.0 nm)
Okazaki (2.0 nm)
Oma (3.0 nm)
Ienoue (0.4 nm)
Takada (0.4 nm)
Ainoyama (1.6 nm)
Shiomizaki (2.0 nm)
Oirase (2.0 nm)
Todoriki (2.8 nm)
Ogita (3.1 nm)
Chokeidaira (2.6 nm)
Tsugarutaira (2.7 nm)
Azumano (0.4 nm)
Fukaura (1.4 nm)
Orinji (2.3 nm)
Usuzuki (2.9 nm)
Glory Bokujo (3.3 nm)
Kamichokeidaira (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm E 82 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 63 nm S 168 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 63 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 77 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Hiroto Station
1.1 nm SW Fukaura Station
1.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.8 nm NE Oirase Station
3.2 nm NE Todoroki Station (Aomori)
3.2 nm SW Yokoiso Station
4.8 nm S Mutsu-Iwasaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:30 2016